Is Berocca Orange Flavored Effervescent Tablets, 10 CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin sodium phosphate
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • D-biotin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

riboflavin sodium phosphate

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Berocca Vitamins B And C Antioxidant Energy Tablets, Orange, Count, Pack Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Polyvinylpolypyrrolidone, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Beet Juice Powder (Color), Beta-carotene, Caffeine, Cyanocobalamin, D-biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Guarana Extract (Seed), Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Niacinamide, Polysorbate 60, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Sorbitol, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Zinc Citrate

Check Berocca Orange Flavored Effervescent Tablets, 10 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Berocca Orange Flavored Effervescent Tablets, 10 CT is available at 2 retailers

CvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go