Is BERRY BEAUTIFUL COLLAGEN + BEAUTY BLEND KETO BAR, BERRY BEAUTIFUL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grass fed bovine collagen
- natural flavors
- biotin
grass fed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Grass Fed Bovine Collagen, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Beauty Blend (Organic MCT Oil from Coconut, Vitamin E, Biotin), Cherries, Organic Goji Berries, Blueberries, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check BERRY BEAUTIFUL COLLAGEN + BEAUTY BLEND KETO BAR, BERRY BEAUTIFUL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY BEAUTIFUL COLLAGEN + BEAUTY BLEND KETO BAR, BERRY BEAUTIFUL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Atkins Gluten Free Snack Bar, Lemon Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Wyman's Triple Berry Blend with Blueberries, Blackberries and Raspberries, 1 - 48 oz Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
BERRY BEAUTIFUL COLLAGEN + BEAUTY BLEND KETO BAR, BERRY BEAUTIFUL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


