Is BERRY BEAUTIFUL COLLAGEN + BEAUTY BLEND KETO BAR, BERRY BEAUTIFUL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grass fed bovine collagen
- natural flavors
- biotin
grass fed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Grass Fed Bovine Collagen, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Beauty Blend (Organic MCT Oil from Coconut, Vitamin E, Biotin), Cherries, Organic Goji Berries, Blueberries, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check BERRY BEAUTIFUL COLLAGEN + BEAUTY BLEND KETO BAR, BERRY BEAUTIFUL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY BEAUTIFUL COLLAGEN + BEAUTY BLEND KETO BAR, BERRY BEAUTIFUL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Atkins Gluten Free Snack Bar, Lemon Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Wyman's Triple Berry Blend with Blueberries, Blackberries and Raspberries, 1 - 48 oz Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
BERRY BEAUTIFUL COLLAGEN + BEAUTY BLEND KETO BAR, BERRY BEAUTIFUL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


