Is BERRY CHOCOLATE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, BERRY CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- dextrose
- semi-sweet chocolate chunks
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, MONTMORENCY RED TART CHERRIES (MONTMORENCY RED TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL).
Check BERRY CHOCOLATE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, BERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY CHOCOLATE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, BERRY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
Where to buy
BERRY CHOCOLATE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, BERRY CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


