Is BERRY CHOCOLATE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, BERRY CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, MONTMORENCY RED TART CHERRIES (MONTMORENCY RED TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL).
Check BERRY CHOCOLATE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, BERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY CHOCOLATE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, BERRY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
Where to buy
BERRY CHOCOLATE SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, BERRY CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


