Is BERRY DELIGHT PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, BLUEBERRIES, BERRY DELIGHT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- whey
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
- yogurt flavored raisins
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT], YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS [YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, WHOLE MILK, YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID), PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL VANILLA), RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE], BLUEBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES [SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL], DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT], SWEETENED BLUEBERRIES [BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR].
Check BERRY DELIGHT PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, BLUEBERRIES, BERRY DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY DELIGHT PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, BLUEBERRIES, BERRY DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


