Is BERRY RAINBOW SWIRLS OF BLACKBERRY, RASPBERRY & ORANGE SHERBETS, BERRY RAINBOW Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLACKBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), ELDERBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), MODIFIED CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BOYSENBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BOYSENBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), RED RASPBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), GUAR GUM, BEET JUICE COLOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ISOMALT, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, CORN STARCH.
Check BERRY RAINBOW SWIRLS OF BLACKBERRY, RASPBERRY & ORANGE SHERBETS, BERRY RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERRY RAINBOW SWIRLS OF BLACKBERRY, RASPBERRY & ORANGE SHERBETS, BERRY RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Where to buy
BERRY RAINBOW SWIRLS OF BLACKBERRY, RASPBERRY & ORANGE SHERBETS, BERRY RAINBOW is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


