Is Bertinet Bakery White Sourdough Wheat Free?

Description
Lightly tangy flavor with a crisp, golden crust and an open, airy crumb; interior is slightly moist and chewy. Commonly used for toasting, hearty sandwiches, dipping into soups or sauces, and bruschetta. Customer reviews note consistent freshness, reliable texture, and favorable toasting performance, with occasional comments about minor slice irregularity.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly tangy flavor with a crisp, golden crust and an open, airy crumb; interior is slightly moist and chewy. Commonly used for toasting, hearty sandwiches, dipping into soups or sauces, and bruschetta. Customer reviews note consistent freshness, reliable texture, and favorable toasting performance, with occasional comments about minor slice irregularity.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (vitamin B3), Thiamin (vitamin B1)), Water, Sea Salt. Contains Wheat. Made On A Site That Handles Soya, And Other Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Bertinet Bakery White Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertinet Bakery White Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bertinet Bakery White Sourdough is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


