Is BERTOLLI Desserts Capuccino Strata, 6 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- mascarpone cheese
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Wheat Flour, Egg Yolks, Less Than 2% Of: Eggs, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Freeze Dried Coffee, Ethyl Alcohol (Preservative), Gelatin, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Cocoa, Mono- And Diglycerides, Mascarpone Cheese (Cream, Lactic Acid), Sorbitol, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Potato Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramelized Sugar, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid. _x000D_Contains: Milk, Wheat, Egg, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts (Hazelnuts).
Check BERTOLLI Desserts Capuccino Strata, 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERTOLLI Desserts Capuccino Strata, 6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Vodka Jar - 24 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Tomato & Basil Jar - 24 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


