Is BERTOLLI Desserts Capuccino Strata, 6 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mascarpone cheese
- milk
- cream
- eggs
- gelatin
- egg
- egg yolks
- nonfat milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- diglycerides
- +3 more
mascarpone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Wheat Flour, Egg Yolks, Less Than 2% Of: Eggs, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Freeze Dried Coffee, Ethyl Alcohol (Preservative), Gelatin, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Cocoa, Mono- And Diglycerides, Mascarpone Cheese (Cream, Lactic Acid), Sorbitol, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Potato Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramelized Sugar, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid. _x000D_Contains: Milk, Wheat, Egg, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts (Hazelnuts).
Check BERTOLLI Desserts Capuccino Strata, 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERTOLLI Desserts Capuccino Strata, 6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Vodka Jar - 24 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Tomato & Basil Jar - 24 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


