Is BERTOLLI Desserts Capuccino Strata, 6 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactic acid
- diglycerides
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Wheat Flour, Egg Yolks, Less Than 2% Of: Eggs, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Freeze Dried Coffee, Ethyl Alcohol (Preservative), Gelatin, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Cocoa, Mono- And Diglycerides, Mascarpone Cheese (Cream, Lactic Acid), Sorbitol, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Potato Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramelized Sugar, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid. _x000D_Contains: Milk, Wheat, Egg, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts (Hazelnuts).
Check BERTOLLI Desserts Capuccino Strata, 6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERTOLLI Desserts Capuccino Strata, 6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Vodka Jar - 24 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Tomato & Basil Jar - 24 Oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


