Is Bertolli Light 450G Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, slightly fruity flavor with a smooth, light texture that spreads and coats evenly; reviewers note consistent, unobtrusive taste. Commonly used for sautéing, pan-frying, dressings, and finishing dishes where a subtle presence is preferred. Customers often note everyday versatility and reliability for routine cooking tasks and consistent bottle performance overall.

Description
Mild, slightly fruity flavor with a smooth, light texture that spreads and coats evenly; reviewers note consistent, unobtrusive taste. Commonly used for sautéing, pan-frying, dressings, and finishing dishes where a subtle presence is preferred. Customers often note everyday versatility and reliability for routine cooking tasks and consistent bottle performance overall.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils (28%) (Rapeseed, Palm), Olive Oil (10%), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Buttermilk ( Milk ), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Vitamins A and D, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Bertolli Light 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertolli Light 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Where to buy
Bertolli Light 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


