Is Bertolli® Tuscan Herb Alfredo With White Wine Sauce 15 Oz. Jar Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Cream, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Salt, Enzyme), White Wine, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Whey, Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Potassium Metabisulfite
Check Bertolli® Tuscan Herb Alfredo With White Wine Sauce 15 Oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bertolli® Tuscan Herb Alfredo With White Wine Sauce 15 Oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Where to buy
Bertolli® Tuscan Herb Alfredo With White Wine Sauce 15 Oz. Jar is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


