Is Best Choice 90 Second Spanish Style Rice With Peppers & Tomatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice (rice, Iron Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Pablano Peppers, Canola Oil, Tomato Powder, Tomato, Salt, Paprika Oleoresin, Spices, Garlic, Onion*, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract (color). *dried
Check Best Choice 90 Second Spanish Style Rice With Peppers & Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice 90 Second Spanish Style Rice With Peppers & Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
About this product
Grain · Packaged Bowl


