Is Best Choice Crunchy Fish Sticks 42 Ct Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- flour
- salt, natural flavors, corn starch, expeller pressed canola oil, leavening
- natural flavors
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Minced Alaska pollock, enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable oil (canola oil, cottonseed oil, and/or soybean oil), enriched bleached wheat flour (flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), wheat flour, yellow corn flour, contains 2% or less of: salt, natural flavors, corn starch, expeller pressed canola oil, leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), dextrose, onion powder, sugar, modified cellulose, yeast, caramel color, extractives of paprika, annatto and turmeric (color).
Check Best Choice Crunchy Fish Sticks 42 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Crunchy Fish Sticks 42 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Best Choice Crunchy Fish Sticks 42 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Frozen


