Is Best Choice Frosted Strawberry Shredded Wheat Cereal, Frosted Strawberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CRUNCHLETS (SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH VEGETABLE JUICE AND PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATÃ. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check Best Choice Frosted Strawberry Shredded Wheat Cereal, Frosted Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Frosted Strawberry Shredded Wheat Cereal, Frosted Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


