Is Best Choice Mini Bf Ravioli In Tmato & Meat Sce Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy flour
  • textured soy protein

soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CRACKER MEAL (WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BEEF, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CARROTS, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE), SPICE EXTRACT.

Check Best Choice Mini Bf Ravioli In Tmato & Meat Sce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Mini Bf Ravioli In Tmato & Meat Sce is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go