Is Best Choice Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- dextrose
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, PARSLEY, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND LACTIC ACID.
Check Best Choice Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


