Is Best Choice Superior Selections Yum Yum Sauce, Yum Yum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- polysorbate 80
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SALT, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), SPICES, PAPRIKA, HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, DRIED GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC FOR COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FLAVOR).
Check Best Choice Superior Selections Yum Yum Sauce, Yum Yum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Superior Selections Yum Yum Sauce, Yum Yum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


