Is Best Foods Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 11.5 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Best Foods Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle 115 oz is a popular choice for cafés, restaurants, and catering services due to its convenient design. Made with oil, vinegar, and 100 percent cage-free eggs, this real mayonnaise offers a smooth mouth feel and balanced flavor. The squeeze bottle is made from 100 percent post-consumer recycled plastic, reducing waste and minimizing mess. Some people have mentioned that the taste of this mayonnaise differs from others, while others have commented on its consistency, comparing it to water. Overall, this product provides a sustainable and practical option for those in the food service industry.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Best Foods Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle 115 oz is a popular choice for cafés, restaurants, and catering services due to its convenient design. Made with oil, vinegar, and 100 percent cage-free eggs, this real mayonnaise offers a smooth mouth feel and balanced flavor. The squeeze bottle is made from 100 percent post-consumer recycled plastic, reducing waste and minimizing mess. Some people have mentioned that the taste of this mayonnaise differs from others, while others have commented on its consistency, comparing it to water. Overall, this product provides a sustainable and practical option for those in the food service industry.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks (Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks), Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors
Check Best Foods Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 11.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 11.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Foods Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 11.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


