Is Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

Description
Rich, creamy mayonnaise with a smooth, spreadable texture and mild tang, commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, in dressings, dips, and salads. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, easy-to-use squeeze packaging, and reliable texture; some mention container convenience and value while others comment on expected shelf-life and freshness upon opening and aroma.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy mayonnaise with a smooth, spreadable texture and mild tang, commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, in dressings, dips, and salads. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, easy-to-use squeeze packaging, and reliable texture; some mention container convenience and value while others comment on expected shelf-life and freshness upon opening and aroma.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks (Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks), Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors
Check Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


