Is Best Maid Cookie Company Unicorn Crispy Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- less of natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow (corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Gelatin), Cereal (rice, Sugar, Corm Syrup, Canola Oil, Salt, Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduce Iron, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin D3, Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid), Crisp Rice (rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Ferric Orthophosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyrodoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3), Butter (cream, Salt), White Icing (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Mini Marshmallows (corn Syrup, Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Water, Gelatin), Artificial Color (red 40). Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Best Maid Cookie Company Unicorn Crispy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Maid Cookie Company Unicorn Crispy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Bar 2.2 oz
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Candy · Bar


