Is Best Of The Bone Beef Tallow 320g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- finished beef suet fat
finished beef suet fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
100% grass fed and finished beef suet fat
Check Best Of The Bone Beef Tallow 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Of The Bone Beef Tallow 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Cube
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


