Is Best of the Bone Probiotic Bone Broth Superfood Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- slow-cooked beef leg bone
slow-cooked beef leg bone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-Fed Certified, Slow-Cooked Beef Leg Bone; Bio-Fermented Coconut, Lemon Myrtle, Turmeric, Papaya Leaf (Bio-Fermented Ingredients Include Associated Strains Of Lactobacillus Acidophilus, L. Casei, L. Plantarum, (Bifidobacterium), L. Bulgaricus, L, L. Lactis, L. Fermenti, S.Boulardii And S. Cerevisiae); Evaporated Sea Salt; Less Than 0.1% Vegetable Sweetener.
Check Best of the Bone Probiotic Bone Broth Superfood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best of the Bone Probiotic Bone Broth Superfood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


