Is Best-One Inspired Pesto Alla Genovese 180g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
- cashew nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basil, Sunflower Oil, Mixed Cheese, Hard Cheeses (Milk), Parmigiano Reggiano Dop Cheese (Milk), Grana Padano Dop Cheese Milk, : Lysozyme (Egg)), Potato Flakes, Cashew Nuts, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pine Nuts, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Garlic
Check Best-One Inspired Pesto Alla Genovese 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One Inspired Pesto Alla Genovese 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best-One Inspired Pesto Alla Genovese 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


