Is Best-One Meaty Chunks in Jelly Chicken 400g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 4% chicken
- animal derivatives
4% chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Meat And Animal Derivatives (4% Chicken), Cereals, Derivatives Of Vegetable Origin, Various Sugars, Minerals
Check Best-One Meaty Chunks in Jelly Chicken 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best-One Meaty Chunks in Jelly Chicken 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best-One Meaty Chunks in Jelly Chicken 400g is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Unknown · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky


