Is Better Blends Oat & Collagen Protein Vanilla Flavored Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Proatein® Oat Protein, NOVELOSE* (Tapioca Fiber), VERSAFIBE™ (Potato Fiber), MCTC Powder 70%, PromOatº Beta Glucan, Sea Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract 2X SD, Natural & Organic Flavoring, Steviol Glycosides (Rebaudioside-M).
Check Better Blends Oat & Collagen Protein Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Blends Oat & Collagen Protein Vanilla Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Powder


