Is Better Made Honey Barbecue Potato Chips, Honey Barbecue Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, CORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR PALM OIL), SALT. SEASONING: SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SMOKED TORULA YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check Better Made Honey Barbecue Potato Chips, Honey Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Made Honey Barbecue Potato Chips, Honey Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


