Is better made sour cream & onion potatoe chips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
inclu protein 2g 0% vitamin d omcg 0% calcium , 2% iron 0,5m 8% potassiur 105mg an the % daily ue (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving ofod contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day sed for general nutrition advice, ingredients potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one following seasoning: dextrose, soy flour, salt, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, natural , artificial flavors, dried pafisley, spice extract, less than 2% canola oil, calcium phosphate, contains soy, or more cottonseed, palm), salt, of the factured br: tman bre
Check better made sour cream & onion potatoe chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open better made sour cream & onion potatoe chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


