Is better made sour cream & onion potatoe chips Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy flour
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
inclu protein 2g 0% vitamin d omcg 0% calcium , 2% iron 0,5m 8% potassiur 105mg an the % daily ue (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving ofod contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day sed for general nutrition advice, ingredients potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one following seasoning: dextrose, soy flour, salt, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, natural , artificial flavors, dried pafisley, spice extract, less than 2% canola oil, calcium phosphate, contains soy, or more cottonseed, palm), salt, of the factured br: tman bre
Check better made sour cream & onion potatoe chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open better made sour cream & onion potatoe chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


