Is Better Stevia Chai Spice Zero-Calories Liquid Sweetened Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural chai spice flavor
  • vegetable glycerin

natural chai spice flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Chai Spice Flavor ( In An Alcohol Base), Certified Organic Stevia Leaf Extract.

Check Better Stevia Chai Spice Zero-Calories Liquid Sweetened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Better Stevia Chai Spice Zero-Calories Liquid Sweetened is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee