Is Better Than Gravy Premium Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory turkey gravy with a smooth, pourable texture often described as flavorful and well-seasoned. Commonly used over roasted turkey, mashed potatoes, stuffing and casseroles; convenient for holiday meals or quick weeknight dishes. Reviewers note consistent thickness, easy reheating, and reliable ready-to-serve convenience, with occasional remarks about flavor preferences noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY STOCK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BETTER THAN BOUILLON TURKEY BASE (ROASTED TURKEY, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NONFAT DRY MILK, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM), YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION, GARLIC, SALT

Check Better Than Gravy Premium Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep