Is Bettergoods Gluten Free Salsa Verde Hash Brown Breakfast Sandwich, 9.6 oz, 2 Count (Frozen) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- whole eggs
- cheese
- cream
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese product
- pork
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Chorizo Sausage Patty [Pork, Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Paprika, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract), Water], Shredded Hash Browns [Potatoes], Salsa Verde [Poblano Peppers, Tomatillos (Tomatillos, Citric Acid), Tomatoes, Hatch Chile Peppers, Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Water, Sugar, Salt, Lime Juice Powder, Sea Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, Green Chile Powder], Cheddar Cheese Product [Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Color, Salt, Sodium Alginate], Whole Eggs, Water, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Black Pepper. Contains: Milk and Eggs
Check Bettergoods Gluten Free Salsa Verde Hash Brown Breakfast Sandwich, 9.6 oz, 2 Count (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Gluten Free Salsa Verde Hash Brown Breakfast Sandwich, 9.6 oz, 2 Count (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Shredded Hash Brown Potatoes - 30oz
Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Patties, 26 Count (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Links, 36 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Bettergoods Gluten Free Salsa Verde Hash Brown Breakfast Sandwich, 9.6 oz, 2 Count (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


