Is Bettergoods Gluten Free Salsa Verde Hash Brown Breakfast Sandwich, 9.6 oz, 2 Count (Frozen) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- cooked chorizo sausage patty
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Chorizo Sausage Patty [Pork, Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Paprika, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract), Water], Shredded Hash Browns [Potatoes], Salsa Verde [Poblano Peppers, Tomatillos (Tomatillos, Citric Acid), Tomatoes, Hatch Chile Peppers, Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Water, Sugar, Salt, Lime Juice Powder, Sea Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, Green Chile Powder], Cheddar Cheese Product [Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Color, Salt, Sodium Alginate], Whole Eggs, Water, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Black Pepper. Contains: Milk and Eggs
Check Bettergoods Gluten Free Salsa Verde Hash Brown Breakfast Sandwich, 9.6 oz, 2 Count (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Gluten Free Salsa Verde Hash Brown Breakfast Sandwich, 9.6 oz, 2 Count (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Shredded Hash Brown Potatoes - 30oz
Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Patties, 26 Count (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Links, 36 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Bettergoods Gluten Free Salsa Verde Hash Brown Breakfast Sandwich, 9.6 oz, 2 Count (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


