No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Bettergoods Greek Yogurt Strawberries And Cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Cream, Brown Sugar, Honey, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Color, Citric Acid. Contains Milk.

Check Bettergoods Greek Yogurt Strawberries And Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bettergoods Greek Yogurt Strawberries And Cream is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Dairy Free? Bettergoods Greek Yogurt Strawberries And Cream | Spoonful