Is Bettergoods Organic Red Fruit Juice Blend Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fruit Juices (filtered Water, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Red Tart Cherry, Organic Apple And Organic Red Grape Juice Concentrates).

Check Bettergoods Organic Red Fruit Juice Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bettergoods Organic Red Fruit Juice Blend is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep