Is Bettergoods Plant-Based Oatmilk Original Pescatarian?

Description
Customers describe the beverage as mildly sweet with a gentle grain note, featuring a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends easily into coffee and cereal, steams and froths adequately for lattes, and works well in baking and smoothies; reviews note consistent convenience but occasional variation in thickness and sweetness across batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Customers describe the beverage as mildly sweet with a gentle grain note, featuring a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends easily into coffee and cereal, steams and froths adequately for lattes, and works well in baking and smoothies; reviews note consistent convenience but occasional variation in thickness and sweetness across batches.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (water, oats), vegetable oil (high oleic canola and/or sunflower oil), calcium carbonate, dipotassium phosphate, salt, vitamin B12, zinc, vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D2.
Check Bettergoods Plant-Based Oatmilk Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Plant-Based Oatmilk Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bettergoods Plant-Based Oatmilk Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


