Is Bettergoods Sweet Chili Puffed Shrimp Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Shrimp (unpeeled, Vannamei), Salt, Sweet Chili Marinade (modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Spices (chili, Garlic, Onion), Acidity Regulators (sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Salt, Yeast Extract, Wheat Flour, Natural Colours (paprika Oleoresin, Paprika Extract), Flavouring (natural Garlic Flavour)), Coating (sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Wheat Gluten, Spices (garlic, Onion, Chili), Salt, Corn Flour, Vinegar Powder, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Calcium Carbonate), Monocalcium Phosphate, Dextrose, Natural Colours (paprika Oleoresin, Paprika Extract), Turmeric Extract), Additives (sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Yeast Extract. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Bettergoods Sweet Chili Puffed Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergoods Sweet Chili Puffed Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

