Is BETTY CROCKER, BAC-OS BITS, BACON, BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL*, SALT, WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR AND RED 40, TOCOPHEROL (PRESERVATIVE).
Check BETTY CROCKER, BAC-OS BITS, BACON, BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTY CROCKER, BAC-OS BITS, BACON, BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Dried


