Is Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist French Vanilla Pescatarian?

Description
Light, sweet vanilla flavor and moist, tender crumb create a soft, cake-like texture ideal for layer cakes, cupcakes, or sheet cakes served at gatherings and everyday desserts. Reviewers often cite consistent baking results and ease of use; some mention occasional uneven rise and varied frosting adherence across different batches occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monoglycerides
- propylene glycol mono
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, sweet vanilla flavor and moist, tender crumb create a soft, cake-like texture ideal for layer cakes, cupcakes, or sheet cakes served at gatherings and everyday desserts. Reviewers often cite consistent baking results and ease of use; some mention occasional uneven rise and varied frosting adherence across different batches occasionally.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate). Contains 2% or less of: Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol Mono and Diesters, Salt, Monoglycerides, Palm Oil, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor. CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist French Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


