Is Betty Crocker DunkAroos Vanilla Frosting With Rainbow Sprinkles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whey
- milk
- skim milk powder
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose-fructose, High Maltose Corn Syrup), Modified Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Water, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Skim Milk Powder, Polysorbate 60, Dried Whey, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Shellac, Coconut Oil, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Soy Lecithin, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Indigotine, Maltodextrin, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Citric Acid. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Betty Crocker DunkAroos Vanilla Frosting With Rainbow Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker DunkAroos Vanilla Frosting With Rainbow Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


