Is Betty Crocker Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, Sunflower), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Sea Salt (Potassium Magnesium Chloride, Salt), Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milkfat, Lactic Acid, Salt), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Onion, Lactic Acid, Buttermilk, Nonfat Milk, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Calcium Lactate, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (Cream, Salt), Color (Annatto And Turmeric Extract), Romano Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Milk Protein Concentrate, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Freshness Preserved By Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, Dried
Check Betty Crocker Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder, Dried


