Is Betty Crocker Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, Sunflower), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Sea Salt (Potassium Magnesium Chloride, Salt), Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milkfat, Lactic Acid, Salt), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Onion, Lactic Acid, Buttermilk, Nonfat Milk, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Calcium Lactate, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (Cream, Salt), Color (Annatto And Turmeric Extract), Romano Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Milk Protein Concentrate, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Freshness Preserved By Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, Dried
Check Betty Crocker Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder, Dried


