Is Betty Crocker Potatoes Mashed Roasted Garlic Pouch - 4.7 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (Dried), Salt, Sugar, Roasted Garlic (Dried), Maltodextrin, Mono And Diglycerides, Garlic (Dried), Monosodium Glutamate, Spice, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Parsley (Dried), Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Color Added, Nonfat Milk, Freshness Preserved By Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid
Check Betty Crocker Potatoes Mashed Roasted Garlic Pouch - 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Potatoes Mashed Roasted Garlic Pouch - 4.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Potatoes Mashed Roasted Garlic Pouch - 4.7 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


