Is Beyond Meat Plant Based Patties 32 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Beyond Meat plant-based patties are a juicy and meaty alternative to traditional burgers. These delicious, plant-based patties contain 18 grams of protein and are free of cholesterol, saturated fat, antibiotics, and hormones. The 32 oz pack includes enough juicy and meaty plant-based patties to feed the whole family. Additionally, Beyond Meat offers plant-based sausage and crumbles that are also delicious, meaty, and free of cholesterol and saturated fat. People love the taste of these burgers, finding them very juicy and comparable to high-quality beef.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Beyond Meat plant-based patties are a juicy and meaty alternative to traditional burgers. These delicious, plant-based patties contain 18 grams of protein and are free of cholesterol, saturated fat, antibiotics, and hormones. The 32 oz pack includes enough juicy and meaty plant-based patties to feed the whole family. Additionally, Beyond Meat offers plant-based sausage and crumbles that are also delicious, meaty, and free of cholesterol and saturated fat. People love the taste of these burgers, finding them very juicy and comparable to high-quality beef.
Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein*, Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Refined Coconut Oil, Rice Protein, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Mung Bean Protein, Methylcellulose, Potato Starch, Apple Extract, Pomegranate Extract, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Beet Juice Extract (for color) *Peas are legumes. People with severe allergies to legumes like peanuts should be cautious when introducing pea protein into their diet because of the possibility of a pea allergy. Contains no peanuts or tree nuts.
Check Beyond Meat Plant Based Patties 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Meat Plant Based Patties 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


