Is Bfree Baked With Goodness Tiger Rolls Vegetarian?

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a crisp, striped crust and soft, springy interior; recalls a light toasting profile. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, breakfast toasts, and sliders. Customer reviews frequently note reliable softness and convenient portioning, while some report occasional variability in freshness and packaging concerns during shipping and storage.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- L-cysteine
- b2
- calcium chloride
- b5
- +6 more
L-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a crisp, striped crust and soft, springy interior; recalls a light toasting profile. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, breakfast toasts, and sliders. Customer reviews frequently note reliable softness and convenient portioning, while some report occasional variability in freshness and packaging concerns during shipping and storage.
Ingredients
Water. Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Maize Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Thickening Agents (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Humectant (glycerol, Psyllium Husk, Rice Protein, Fermented Maize, Salt, Vitamin Blend (calcium Carbonate, Vitamin D Yeast, Niacin (b3), Pantothenic Acid (b5, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (b2, Folic Acid (b9), Dried Egg White, Raising Agents (diphosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Calcium Chloride, Flour Treatment Agent (l-cysteine. May Contain Sesame And Mustard.
Check Bfree Baked With Goodness Tiger Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bfree Baked With Goodness Tiger Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Bfree Baked With Goodness Tiger Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


