Is Bfree Baked With Goodness Tiger Rolls Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • dried egg white
  • L-cysteine
  • riboflavin
  • b2
  • pantothenic acid
  • +6 more

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a crisp, striped crust and soft, springy interior; recalls a light toasting profile. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, breakfast toasts, and sliders. Customer reviews frequently note reliable softness and convenient portioning, while some report occasional variability in freshness and packaging concerns during shipping and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water. Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Maize Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Thickening Agents (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Humectant (glycerol, Psyllium Husk, Rice Protein, Fermented Maize, Salt, Vitamin Blend (calcium Carbonate, Vitamin D Yeast, Niacin (b3), Pantothenic Acid (b5, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (b2, Folic Acid (b9), Dried Egg White, Raising Agents (diphosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Calcium Chloride, Flour Treatment Agent (l-cysteine. May Contain Sesame And Mustard.

Check Bfree Baked With Goodness Tiger Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bfree Baked With Goodness Tiger Rolls is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking