Is BFree Gluten Free Multigrain Wraps 6 Pack Vegetarian?
Description
Mild, nutty flavor with subtle toasted notes; soft, pliable texture when warmed, firmer at room temperature. Reviewers commonly note versatility for wraps, burritos, quesadillas and panini, praising pliability and ability to hold fillings, while some report occasional dryness or tearing and occasional uneven sizing between packs and during reheating processes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Mild, nutty flavor with subtle toasted notes; soft, pliable texture when warmed, firmer at room temperature. Reviewers commonly note versatility for wraps, burritos, quesadillas and panini, praising pliability and ability to hold fillings, while some report occasional dryness or tearing and occasional uneven sizing between packs and during reheating processes.
Ingredients
Water, Wholegrains (12%) (Sorghum Flour, Millet Flour, Teff Flour), Bamboo Fibre, Chickpea Flour, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Psyllium Husk, Potato Fibre, Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Pea Protein, Acids (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Salt, Yeast, Fermented Corn, Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Flavouring
Check BFree Gluten Free Multigrain Wraps 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BFree Gluten Free Multigrain Wraps 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BFree Gluten Free Multigrain Wraps 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


