Is BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 5 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • cultured dextrose
  • fermented from corn starch
  • glucono delta lactone
  • natural flavoring
  • malic acid
  • citric acid
  • +1 more

cultured dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild-flavored, soft and pliable flatbreads with a slightly chewy mouthfeel and subtle grainy texture; commonly used to assemble sandwiches, wraps, quesadillas, and roll-ups. Shoppers report reliable flexibility when warmed, occasional tearing when overfilled, and a neutral taste that pairs well with savory or sweet fillings and straightforward storage at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Garbanzo Bean Flour, Bamboo Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Pear Juice Concentrate, Inulin, Golden Milled Flaxseed, Guar Gum, Sourdough (Fermented from Corn Starch and Rice Flour), Cultured Dextrose, Rowanberry Extract, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Citric Acid (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Psyllium Husk, Malic Acid (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Tartaric Acid (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Natural Flavoring, Glucono Delta Lactone.

Check BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go