Is BFree High Protein Carb Savvy Wraps Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, pliable wraps offer mild, slightly toasted flavor and tender, slightly chewy texture; users commonly fill them for sandwiches, burritos, quesadillas, and grilled paninis. Reviewers praise flexibility and ability to hold fillings, note occasional uneven thickness or faint aftertaste, and report consistent performance when warming or toasting and easy handling.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium propionate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Soft, pliable wraps offer mild, slightly toasted flavor and tender, slightly chewy texture; users commonly fill them for sandwiches, burritos, quesadillas, and grilled paninis. Reviewers praise flexibility and ability to hold fillings, note occasional uneven thickness or faint aftertaste, and report consistent performance when warming or toasting and easy handling.
Ingredients
Water, Rice Protein, Bamboo Fiber, Chickpea Flour, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Sunflower Oil, Inulin, Psyllium Husk, Pear Concentrate, Acid (tartaric Acid), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides), Preservatives (sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate), Salt, Natural Flavors, Fermented Corn. May Contain Sesame. MAy contain Sesame.
Check BFree High Protein Carb Savvy Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BFree High Protein Carb Savvy Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Bread · Sheet


